Wednesday

DO NOT LOOK if You are a SERIOUS babywearer!!!!!

NO REALLY DO NOT NOT NOT WATCH THIS IF YOU ARE ONE OF THOSE HARD CORE gonna call D.S.S. on me BABYWEARING MAMMAS!!!


Clint asked me to put Terri Jade in one of the carriers.... THEN he hopped on the four wheeler and took off. NOT FAST. BUT STILL!!!! OMG!



Related Articles by Categories


6 comments:

  • Wendy said...
     

    Good Lord! Atleast put a helmet on that child:) They both looked so happy! GO CLINT!! It's like mixing "redneck" and "hippy"!!

  • Drea said...
     

    Helmet, terri? she may need the same size clint wears? MUHAHAH. kidding!! you know im kidding :-) shes got a lovely head.. and just so you know when I bought caleb his 1st helmet it was a size 2T... he was at the time not even 1 1/2 and the helmet was 4 times to small for his whoppin noggin. So I had to get a kids SIZE 5 helmet to fit him at not even age 2! HAHAHA.

    His head slowed down aparently tho cause the size 5 still fits him now at 3.

    hehe
    Burger on the other hand fits in the 2T (w/ room to spare) my widdle noggin blondie.

    Clint needs a better MT. I'll have to make him one with 10 inch straps LOL how cool would he look with a flame one!!! once christmas slows down I will and ill make the straps a little longer so that he can do more with it. Kay? :-) tell him hes gotta show it off tho and be like "Elizabeths super talented GORJ!!! friend made that for me. she so rocks."

    YEAAA RIGHT :-)

    I need more caffine
    :-)

  • Qtpies7 said...
     

    I'm a babywearer, and I thought it was great! I'm not even gonna rant about the helmet, because dad would not go fast enough to put baby in danger back there.
    What else are babywearing devices for, except to wear baby and have fun?

  • PinksandBluesGirls said...
     

    You guys are so funny. Looks like they both had a great time!

    Jane, Pinks & Blues

  • Jessie said...
     

    Hope that you had a nice Christmas Elizabeth and Happy New Year!

  • Stam House said...
     

    Just want to stop by to wish you Happy new year!!!!!
    Renee